Title: Anchor smooth scroll
Author: Processby
Published: <strong>6. nowembra 2018</strong>
Last modified: 31. meje 2019

---

Tykače pytać

![](https://ps.w.org/anchor-smooth-scroll/assets/banner-772x250.jpg?rev=1969578)

Tutón tykač **njeje so z najnowšimi 3 hłownymi wersijemi WordPress testował**. Snano
so hižo njewothladuje abo njepodpěruje a ma problemy z kompatibelnosću, hdyž so 
z nowšimi wersijemi WordPress wužiwa.

![](https://ps.w.org/anchor-smooth-scroll/assets/icon-256x256.jpg?rev=1969578)

# Anchor smooth scroll

 Wot [Processby](https://profiles.wordpress.org/processby/)

[Sćahnyć](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll.1.0.2.zip)

 * [Podrobnosće](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/#description)
 * [Pohódnoćenja](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/#reviews)
 *  [Instalacija](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/#installation)
 * [Wuwiće](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/#developers)

 [Podpěra](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/)

## Wopisanje

This plugin adds a smooth scroll to the anchors in the WordPress.

#### Features

 * Lightweight and fast, no scroll events
 * Scrolling from/to different pages (scrolling to target id on page load)
 * Offset scrolling by pixels or element css selector
 * Adjustable scrolling animation duration
 * Possibility to add your own anchor links (via css selector)
 * Possibility to override default theme anchor behaviour or engage plugin only 
   on page load
 * Insert anchor button in the TinyMCE editor

## Fota wobrazowki

[⌊The Anchor smooth scroll settings page⌉⌊The Anchor smooth scroll settings page⌉[

The Anchor smooth scroll settings page

[⌊Insert anchor button⌉⌊Insert anchor button⌉[

Insert anchor button

[⌊Adding a new anchor⌉⌊Adding a new anchor⌉[

Adding a new anchor

## Instalacija

 1. Unzip the downloaded zip file.
 2. Upload the plugin folder into the `wp-content/plugins/` directory of your WordPress
    site.
 3. Activate `Anchor smooth scroll` from Plugins page

## HSP

  Is Perfect Anchor smooth scroll free?

Yes, of course. This plugin is 100% free. No ads, no premium version exists.

  Where are plugin settings?

Go to `Settings` and click on `Anchor smooth scroll`

## Pohódnoćenja

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/374fb3992032aa58ac74bbf3460363f1a3b88c71bd568aaabf769adda12a52f0?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[НЕ РАБОТАЕТ](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/%d0%bd%d0%b5-%d1%80%d0%b0%d0%b1%d0%be%d1%82%d0%b0%d0%b5%d1%82-69/)󠁿

 [mishkadom](https://profiles.wordpress.org/mishkadom/) 1. apryla 2019

После установки ничего не меняется. ЭТО НЕ РАБОТАЕТ!

 [ Čitajće 0 pohódnoćenjow ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/)

## Sobuskutkowarjo a wuwiwarjo

„Anchor smooth scroll“ je softwara wotewrjeneho žórła. Slědowacy ludźo su k tutomu
tykačej přinošowali.

Sobuskutkowarjo

 *   [ Processby ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/processby/)
 *   [ Storky87 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/storky87/)

„Anchor smooth scroll“ je so do 1 rěče přełožił. Dźakujemy so [přełožowarjam](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/contributors)
za jich přinoški.

[Přełožće „Anchor smooth scroll“ do swojeje rěče.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll)

### Na wuwiću zajimowany?

[Přehladajće kod](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/anchor-smooth-scroll/),
hladajće do [SVN-repozitorija](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/anchor-smooth-scroll/)
abo abonujće [wuwiwanski protokol](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/anchor-smooth-scroll/)
přez [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/anchor-smooth-scroll/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Protokol změnow

#### 1.0

Release Date: Nov 06, 2018

 * Initial release

#### 1.0.1

Release Date: Nov 08, 2018

 * Added a settings link in Plugins page

#### 1.0.2

Release Date: Nov 13, 2018

 * Added an anchor button to the TinyMCE editor

## Meta

 *  Version **1.0.2**
 *  Last updated **7 lět**
 *  Active installations **100+**
 *  WordPress version ** 4.8 abo nowši **
 *  Tested up to **4.9.34**
 *  PHP version ** 5.6 abo nowši **
 *  Languages
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/) a [Russian](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/).
 *  [Přełožće do swojeje rěče](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll)
 * Tags
 * [lightweight](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/lightweight/)[scroll](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/scroll/)
   [smooth scroll](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/smooth-scroll/)
 *  [Rozšěrjeny napohlad](https://hsb.wordpress.org/plugins/anchor-smooth-scroll/advanced/)

## Pohódnoćenja

 5 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  1 5-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/reviews/)

## Sobuskutkowarjo

 *   [ Processby ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/processby/)
 *   [ Storky87 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/storky87/)

## Podpěra

Chceće něšto prajić? Trjebaće pomoc?

 [Forum pomocy pokazać](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/anchor-smooth-scroll/)

## Darić

Chceće dalewuwiwanje tutoho tykača podpěrać?

 [ Za tutón tykač darić ](https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=B8V4LF7S7TKRQ&source=url)